National Beauty Awards

2025 ENTRIES NOW OPEN FOR UK & IRELAND

Results 2024

BEST AESTHETICS ENTREPENEUR

WINNER - starbrows aesthetics
RUNNER UP - scratch aesthetics

BEST AESTHETICS TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER - Elite aesthetics training
RUNNER UP -Anka Aesthetics

BEST AESTHETICS

WINNER - Snatchural aestheticsF
RUNNER UP - dollyface aesthetics

BEST COSMETIC NURSE

WINNER -Swann beauty aesthetics
RUNNER UP - Protox Aesthetics

BEST NEW AESTHETICS

WINNER - pretty little aesthetics
RUNNER UP - derma definition aesthetics

BEST LIP ARTIST

WINNER - Snatchural aesthetics
RUNNER UP - kerrie jade academy

BEST BODY CONTOUR

WINNER - Sculpt me by lucy
RUNNER UP - curve station

BEST FACIAL SCULPTING

WINNER - starbrows aesthetics
RUNNER UP - dollyface aesthetics

BEST BEAUTY PRODUCT

WINNER - Doll Beauty
RUNNER UP - BROWtique Brows

BEST SLIMMING TREATMENT

WINNER - Brazilian booty lift
RUNNER UP - Amy salmon aesthetics

BEST WAXING SPECIALIST

WINNER - Dr Wax
RUNNER UP - Lucy Humphries Beauty

BEST BEAUTY ENTREPENEUR

WINNER -Lash me Lovely
RUNNER UP - the ivy wellness and beauty

BEST BEAUTY TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER -Oh So Brow
RUNNER UP - Arch Define academy

BEST SKIN TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER - Skin By jadore
RUNNER UP - Pretty Faces academy

BEST NEW BEAUTY

WINNER - Therapies & Moore
RUNNER UP - Gigi Vi Beauty

BEST NEW BROWS

WINNER - JLC Beauty
RUNNER UP - Dolled by Dem

BEST LASER BUISNESS

WINNER -Base aesthetics
RUNNER UP - Gabrielle Est 2021

BEST WELLNESS BUISNESS

WINNER - The massage and Skin clinic
RUNNER UP -Blue Aries

BEST BROW ARTIST

WINNER - OB Brows
RUNNER UP - oh so brows

SPRAY TANNING

WINNER - beauty boutique cobham
RUNNER UP - dream tanning studio

BEST NEW TREATMENT

WINNER - skin cosmetic clinic
RUNNER UP - Epres beauty uk

BEST HOLISTIC THERAPIST

WINNER - Luna Beauty
RUNNER UP - Healing Flow

BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST

WINNER - Samantha Pope Massage
RUNNER UP - Graceful aura

BEST JUNIOR THERAPIST

WINNER - That SK glow
RUNNER UP - Beauty by antonia

BEST BEAUTY THERAPIST

WINNER - Royal gold studios
RUNNER UP - JK Beauty and aesthetics

BEST SKIN THERAPIST

WINNER - Emily Jayne Skin revision
RUNNER UP - fixation skincare and laser clinic

BEST BRIDAL HAIR

WINNER - hair by chelsea
RUNNER UP - sophie tinsley

BEST HAIRDRESSER

WINNER - WS STUDIOS
RUNNER UP - hair creations by rachel prince

BEST COLOUR SALON

WINNER - david halsall salon
RUNNER UP -ws studios

BEST HAIR EXTENSION SPECIALIST

WINNER - With love georgia x
RUNNER UP - The salon box

BEST HAIR EXTENSIONS

WINNER - Diva beauty service
RUNNER UP - Terri gilham hair spa

BEST CUTTING SALON

WINNER - ws studios
RUNNER UP - emma williams hair

BEST HAIR PRODUCT

WINNER - Yours naturally, naturally yours
RUNNER UP - Sinai skin

BEST HAIR LOSS

WINNER - CR Lab
RUNNER UP - V-Styles

BEST BRIDAL MAKE UP

WINNER - Faye make up artistry
RUNNER UP -bec & co

BEST MAKE UP ARTIST

WINNER -sicily make up
RUNNER UP - allure touch make up artist

BEST MAKE UP PRODUCT

WINNER -dol l beauty
RUNNER UP - drama queen lashes

BEST SPMU ARTIST

WINNER - Rebecca Batty
RUNNER UP - Yvette smith permanent cosmetics

BEST SPMU LIP

WINNER - Becky Shotton
RUNNER UP - Beauty and permanent by Daria

BEST SPMU BROW

WINNER -Simona B brows & beauty
RUNNER UP - Yvette smith permanent cosmetics

BEST NEW MAKE UP ARTIST

WINNER - make up by princess ocampo
RUNNER UP -beauty by coco

BEST MAKE UP TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER - Make up by charl
RUNNER UP - Oh Darlin

BEST GEL NAILS

WINNER - PK Beauty Land
RUNNER UP - Beauty Box L1

BEST NAIL ART

WINNER - glamlicious nails
RUNNER UP - zoelle nails

BEST NAIL SALON

WINNER - Beauty Box L1
RUNNER UP - infinity nails

BEST NAIL ARTIST

WINNER - glamlicious nails
RUNNER UP - glowed up beauty

BEST NAIL TECH

WINNER -Beauty Box L1
RUNNER UP - There she glows

BEST NEW NAILS

WINNER - Delilahs by jess
RUNNER UP -georgia does nails

BEST BUISNESS BRANDING

WINNER -SKINS laser clinic
RUNNER UP - Forget me not studio

BEST CLINIC

WINNER - Cosmetic Aesthetics
RUNNER UP - Starbrows Aesthetics

BEST MACHINE TECHNOLOGY

WINNER - brazilian booty lift
RUNNER UP - fresh face UK

BEST MANAGER

WINNER - Brooke caldwell
RUNNER UP - abigail - the spa at orchids

CEO OF THE YEAR

WINNER - mentor donna
RUNNER UP - amy burke lash me lovely

MOST INFLUENTIAL

WINNER -ws studios
RUNNER UP -amy burke lash me lovely

SALON IN THE SPOTLIGHT

WINNER -WS Studios
RUNNER UP - Beauty Box L1

SOCIAL MEDIA CONTENT CREATOR

WINNER -pretty digitals
RUNNER UP - gigi vi beauty

NBA IN THE SPOTLIGHT

WINNER - Emma Hazeldene
RUNNER UP - Enhanced HQ training academy

BEST TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER - Elite Aesthetics Training
RUNNER UP - Ashley Aquilina

BEST SALON DECOR

WINNER -fixation skincare and laser clinic
RUNNER UP - hair creations by rachel prince

BEST SALON

WINNER - mayfair and grace
RUNNER UP -brow bar west kirby

BEST NEW SALON

WINNER -glamroom ltd
RUNNER UP - angel faces by cns

BEST LASH ARTIST

WINNER -Lash Girl London
RUNNER UP - Faces.co

BEST LASH LIFT TECH

WINNER - LVL lashes by beck
RUNNER UP - sculpted by aoife claire

BEST LASH SALON

WINNER - B Lashes Manchester
RUNNER UP - Suburban Glow

BEST BODY PIERCING

WINNER -piercings and aesthetics by tiffany
RUNNER UP - titanium piercings - daith clinic

BEST TATTOO ARTIST

WINNER - working class art
RUNNER UP - fox academy & aesthetics

BEST NEW TALENT

WINNER - Delilahs by Jess
RUNNER UP - Nails by Mossy

NBA 2024 PHOTO GALLERY

Select your currency
EUREuro