National Beauty Awards

2024 ENTRIES NOW OPEN FOR UK & IRELAND

Results 2023

BEST BEAUTY THERAPIST

WINNER - SKIN HEALTH BY CHARLOTTE
RUNNER UP - MWX BEAUTY

BEST BEAUTY PRODUCT

WINNER - DOLL BEAUTY HQ
RUNNER UP - COSMETOLOGY WITH ELEGANCE

BEST WAXING SPECIALIST

WINNER - FOREVER BEE WAXING
RUNNER UP - LAURA CHEESEMAN

BEST BEAUTY TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER - THE ACADEMY BY DEBBIE ASKEY
RUNNER UP - THE BEAUTY HIVE

BEST LASH ARTIST

WINNER - AMOR CLINIC
RUNNER UP - BROW GAME & THE BEAUTY LOUNGE SABRINA

BEST SPRAY TANNING

WINNER - SPRAY TANS BY JESS
RUNNER UP - OLIVE BEAUTY

BEST LASH SALON

WINNER - LASH ME LOVELY
RUNNER UP - STUDIO AR

BEST LASH LIFT TECH

WINNER - DNC SKIN & BEAUTY
RUNNER UP - THAT SK GLOW

BEST AESTHETICS ENTREPENEUR

WINNER - JODIE AMBER STUDIOS
RUNNER UP - SCRATCH AESTHETICS

BEST BROW ARTIST

WINNER - JOANNE FERBERS BEAUTY
RUNNER UP - MICROBLADING BROWS BY EMILY

BEST NEW BROW ARTIST

WINNER - THE BROW LADY KENT
RUNNER UP - FACE CO BY SARAH

BEST AESTHETICS

WINNER - THE SKIN CLINIC ROSSENDALE
RUNNER UP - ANKA AESTHETICS & DANNIELLE CROSSLAND

BEST NAIL TECH

WINNER - PK BEAUTY LAND
RUNNER UP - NAILS BY VESSA

BEST GEL NAILS

WINNER - LAURA BARE BEAUTY
RUNNER UP - PHENOMENAIL

BEST COSMETICS NURSE

WINNER - ANKA AESTHETICS
RUNNER UP - MOLLIE ELISE AESTHETICS

BEST NEW NAILS

WINNER - PHENOMENAIL
RUNNER UP - NAILED IT BY BECKY

BEST JUNIOR BEAUTY THERAPIST

WINNER - MK BEAUTY
RUNNER UP - BEAUTY BY ELLA

BEST LIP ARTIST

WINNER - CLINICA COSMETICS
RUNNER UP - ELLA ADELE AESTHETICS

BEST APPRENTICE

WINNER - BEAUTY BY ANTONIA
RUNNER UP - HOUSE OF BEAUTY KIRKBY

BEST NEW TALENT

WINNER - JOY AESTHETICS
RUNNER UP - NAILS BY LILLY

BEST FACIAL SCULPTING

WINNER - JODIE AMBER STUDIOS
RUNNER UP - JUST PERFECT AESTHETICS

BEST NEW AESTHETICS

WINNER - FAW AESTHETICS
RUNNER UP - KERRIE JADE AESTHETICS

BEST CLINIC

WINNER - SWANN BEAUTY
RUNNER UP - PRETTY FACES ACADEMY

BEST AESTHETICS TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER - ELITE AESTHETICS TRAINING
RUNNER UP - MANCHESTER SCHOOL OF AESTHETICS

BEST SKIN THERAPIST

WINNER - PHILIP JEFFREY SKIN
RUNNER UP - ELEGANCE AESTHETICS

BEST LASER BUSINESS

WINNER - LASERASE CLINIC
RUNNER UP - THE LASER ROOM CHESHIRE

BEST WELLNESS BUSINESS

WINNER - ADLEY CLUB DRIPS
RUNNER UP - BUDDAH THERAPIES

BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST

WINNER - LM THERAPIES
RUNNER UP - PRETTY RICH MAKE UP AND SKINCARE

BEST HOLISTIC THERAPIST

WINNER - BUDDAH THERAPIES
RUNNER UP - ANGEL AESTHETICS

BEST BODY CONTOUR

WINNER - BODY CONTOUR TRAINING
RUNNER UP - UNIQUE AESTHETICS CONTOURING

BEST SPMU ARTIST

WINNER - MS BEAUTY & AESTHETICS
RUNNER UP - PMU CLINIC ESSEX

BEST BROW SPMU

WINNER - FAYE BROWS
RUNNER UP - CELESTE ADELE

BEST LIP SPMU

WINNER - DOLL BEAUTY HQ
RUNNER UP - REBECCA BATTY SPMU

BEST HAIRDRESSER

WINNER - AARON JONES HAIR DRESSING
RUNNER UP - Rachel Prince hair

BEST HAIR EXTENTION SPECIALIST

WINNER - RACHEL PRINCE HAIR
RUNNER UP - Simplea cosmetics

BEST SALON

WINNER - DOLL BEAUTY HQ
RUNNER UP - TaP Liverpool

BEST COLOUR SALON

WINNER - HAIR BY PAIGE RANGER
RUNNER UP - Aaron jones

BEST HAIR LOSS CLINIC

WINNER - YORKSHIRE HAIR CLINIC
RUNNER UP - SCULPTED HAIR CLINIC

BEST SALON DECOR

WINNER - DOLL BEAUTY HQ
RUNNER UP - SKIN QUARTZ

SALON IN THE SPOTLIGHT

WINNER - EMMA WILLIAMS HAIR
RUNNER UP - BY TEGAN & CO

BEST BUSINESS BRANDING

WINNER - LASH ME LOVELY HQ
RUNNER UP - SKINS LASER CLINIC

BEST SOCIAL MEDIA CONTENT CREATOR

WINNER - OFFICIAL FLB
RUNNER UP - CM DIGITAL & ICAPITALIZE

BEST MAKE UP ARTIST

WINNER - AIMEE ELIZABETH
RUNNER UP - ASH MAC SALON

BEST BRIDAL MAKE UP

WINNER - DOLLYBIRDS
RUNNER UP - SKINSATIONAL BY LIANNE

BEST TATTOO ARTIST

WINNER - LETARA WELLAND TATTOO
RUNNER UP - ABBI MAI BEAUTY

BEST BODY PIERCING

WINNER - THE DAITH CLINIC
RUNNER UP - PIERCE AND LOVE

BEST COSMETIC DENTIST

WINNER -NEW LOOK SMILE
RUNNER UP - KHAN DENTAL CLINIC

BEST TRAINING ACADEMY

WINNER - ELITE AESTHETICS TRAINING ACADEMY
RUNNER UP -ENHANCE AESTHETICS

MOST INFLUENTIAL

WINNER -FOX LUXE BROWS
RUNNER UP - LINDSAY OWENS

CEO OF THE YEAR

WINNER - LYNDSAY OWENS
RUNNER UP - JODIE AMBER

NBA IN THE SPOTLIGHT

WINNER - ME AESTHETICS BY MOLLIE ELISE
RUNNER UP - UNDER THE PALMS

BEST BEAUTY ENTREPRENEUR

WINNER - Dr. ESHO
RUNNER UP - LA LUSH AESTHETICS

BEST NEW SALON

WINNER - JH Medi spa
RUNNER UP - KR BEAUTY

Best skin training academy

WINNER - Skin MediClinic Training
RUNNER UP -Pretty Faces UK

Best skincare specialist

WINNER -Emily Jayne Skin revision
RUNNER UP - the face tonic

Best nail art

WINNER - Nails By Vesa
RUNNER UP - Diamond nails

NBA 2023 PHOTO GALLERY

Select your currency
EUREuro